Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut Off 2020: Third Cutoff List Released !

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut off 2020: Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Collge (DDUC) is one of the top known colleges of Delhi. Located in the West Delhi, this college offers Admission to eligible candidates from all over India. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cutoff list indicates the minimum scores that the candidates need to secure to take admission in the colleges. The 12th marks are counted at the time of Admission. Different DU cut off 2020 will be released on different dates for different categories.

DDU 2nd Cut off List 2020

  • Deen Dayal Upadhyaya (DDU) College 2nd Cut Off 2020-21 Declared Click Here
  • The University of Delhi has released its First Cut off on 10th October 2020. DU Schedule for UG (Entrance-based and Merit-based) and PG admissions for the Academic Session 2020-21 has been released. Admission against 1st Cut Off starts from 12th October 2020. 

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut off list 2020

The much awaited admission process to the Delhi University (DU) has begun. The dates for the release of several cut-off lists of Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College are as follows:

  • First cut-off list – 10th October 2020
  • Second cut-off list – 19th October 2020
  • Third cut-off list – 26th October 2020
  • Fourth cut-off list – 2nd November 2020
  • Fifth cut-off list – 09th November 2020

 DU Admission 2020 Procedure

After the declaration of the Delhi University Admission Cut Off Lists by the University, candidates have to report to the college of his/her choice as per the schedule of the DU Admission.

Here the candidates, have to fill in the college form and the University Enrollment Form. Then the documents of the candidates will be verified and submitted and the payment of the admission fees is done.

If the candidates name is not available in the first cut-off list of any of the DU affiliated colleges then, they could be considered in the next upcoming list. So the candidates are requested to check the cut-off lists as soon as it is available on the desired college website.

Documents Required during DU Counseling 2020

The documents that are required for DU Counselling 2020 is as follows-

  • 10thClass Marksheet and Passing Certificate
  • 12thClass Marksheet and passing certificate
  • Graduation Marksheet and other certificates (for PG Courses)
  • Recent Character Certificate
  • Transfer Certificate
  • Category Certificate (if applicable)
  • Passport size self-attested photographs.

The Cut-Off lists are very important for each and every candidate as it decides the future of the candidate. The cut-off is the minimum number of marks that is secured in the XII Board Examination that allows a candidate to get a seat in his/her desired college. The cut-off mark is the limited bar/set decided by the College or the University to offer admission. If a candidate secures more than the cut-off mark or exacts to the cut-off marks that means that the candidate is selected/ qualified. Below the cut-off marks states that the candidate is not qualified.

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya (DDU) College First Cut Off list 2018-19

S.No.CourseGEN %OBC%SC%ST%PwD%Kashmiri Migrant%
1B.A (H) English949287828590
2B.Com ( H)9791.584707588
3B.Sc (H) Botany928880727587
4B.Sc (H) Chemistry969285757587
5B.Sc (H) Computer Science969590807593
6B.Sc (H) Electronics949085737588
7B.Sc (H) Math96.594.587727590
8B.Sc (H) Physics96.6693.6685787590
9B.Sc (H) Zoology949185757590
10B.A90.585.585747580.5
11B.Sc Life Science918780727085
12B.Sc Mathematical Science949185757090
13B.Sc Physical Science with Chemistry928775707082
14B.Sc Physical Science with Computer. Sc928875757084

DU First Cut off 2018 College Wise

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut Off 2020: Important Dates

Cut OffsEventsImportant Dates
The release of  Application FormsOver
Closing Date of  Application FormsOver
1st Cut off ListCut off ListOctober 2020
Document Verification and Approval for AdmissionOctober 2020
2nd Cut Off ListCut off ListOctober 2020
Document Verification and Approval for AdmissionOctober 2020
3rd Cut Off ListCut off ListOctober 2020
Document Verification and Approval for AdmissionOctober 2020
4th Cut Off ListCut off ListOctober 2020
Document Verification and Approval for AdmissionNovember 2020
5th Cut Off ListCut off ListNovember 2020
Document Verification and Approval for AdmissionNovember 2020

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Previous Year Cut Off

Deen Dayal Upadhyaya college has not released the cut off list in 2018.  It will be uploaded as soon it is out. Candidates can check the previous year cut off list i.e Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut off 2017 in the table below.

Delhi University Counseling 2020

The University of Delhi will start its admission process from 12th October 2020 (for UG Courses)  (for PG Courses). The DU Counseling will be organized through Offline mode. In this article, we will provide complete details regarding the Delhi University Counseling Schedule 2020.

Delhi University Counseling Schedule 2018

 Counselling Schedule for Post-Graduate Programmes:

EventsDates Scheduled
First List Publish, Document Verification, Approval of Admission, and Payment of Online Admission Fees2nd to 3rd July 2018
Second List Publish, Document Verification, Approval of Admission, and Payment of Online Admission Fees (optional)3rd to 4th week July 2018
Third List Publish, Document Verification, Approval of Admission, and Payment of Online Admission Fees (optional)Last Week of July to 1st Week of August 2018

Counselling Schedule for Under-Graduate Programmes

EventsDates Scheduled
Release of First Admission List2nd week July 2018
Document Verification and Approval of Admission 

3rd week July 2018

Release of 2nd Admission List4th Week July 2018
Document Verification and Approval of Admission 

4th Week July 2018

Release of 3rd Admission ListLast Week July 2018
Document Verification and Approval of Admission 

Last Week July 2018

The Author

Upasana Pradhan

Hello, my name is Upasana Pradhan, I’m currently working as a Content Writer. I have done my Masters in Electronics and Communication from Delhi Technological University, Delhi. I always had a passion for writing. Apart from that, I love listening music, hanging out with friends, Cooking and Shopping.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.